Contact

Markets

Cookies and personal data

In compliance with the French Data Protection Act and the GDPR

Data collection by form

Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary - data minimisation principle - and, among other things, indicates:

  • What the aim of the collection of these data is (purpose)
  • Whether these data are obligatory or optional in managing your query
  • Who will be able to consult them (only CCPA in theory, unless otherwise specified on the form when transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your query)
  • Your rights under the Data Protection Laws and Regulations and how to exercise such rights in respect of CCPA.

The personal data gathered in the context of the services offered at www.groupe-ccpa.com are processed according to secure protocols and enable CCPA to manage the queries received in its computer applications.

Should you require further information or wish to exercise your rights under the Data Protection Laws and Regulations on the processing of personal data managed by the company, Deltavit, you may contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo [at] groupe-ccpa.com or by signed letter, accompanied by a copy of a proof of identity, sent to the DPO at the following address: CCPA Group, ZA du Bois de Teillay, Quartier du Haut Bois 35150 JANZÉ (France).

About cookies

What is a “cookie”?
A “cookie” is a file of limited size, generally containing letters and figures, sent by the internet server to the cookie file in the browser on the hard disk of your computer. All you need to know about cookies on the dedicated page on the CNIL internet site

Three kinds of cookies are dropped from the CCPA website:

a- Internal cookies needed for the website to function

These cookies allow the website to function optimally. You may refuse to accept them and delete them by altering the settings of your browser, but your user experience may be impaired.

Tarteaucitron >> Saving choices on cookie consent >> storage duration: 12 months (nb : open source script used by the CNIL).

b- Audience measurement cookies

With a view to tweeking the website to suit the demands of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed and the visitors’ activity on the website and the frequency of their visits. Google Analytics and Google Tags Manager, the statistical tools used by CCPA, generate the following cookies:

_ga >> Statistical measurements of traffic on the website >> storage duration: 12 months

We also gather your IP address in order to determine the city from which you log on to the internet. This is immediately anonymised after use. Therefore, the company, CCPA, may under no circumstances use such means to trace an actual person. The personal data gathered - cookie identifier - are saved by the company, CCPA, for a duration of 13 months. They are not released to third parties or used for other ends. You may choose to refuse cookies and the statistical analysis of your browsing data.

c- Third party cookies intended to enhance the website’s interactivity

The website of the company, CCPA, relies on certain services offered by third party websites. These functionalities use third party cookies dropped directly by those services. In particular, these are:

  • Share buttons (Twitter and Facebook)
  • Lists of tweets (Twitter)
  • Videos broadcast on the website (YouTube, Dailymotion)
  • Animated presentations

During your first visit to the website, a banner informs you of the presence of those cookies and invites to express your preferences. They are dropped only if you accept them or if you continue to browse on the website, visiting a second page belonging to groupe-ccpa.com

You may at any time seek information and set your cookies to accept them or refuse them by clicking at any time on the button below.
Go to cookie management for this website
Managing cookies
and expressing your preference, either generally or service by service.
This information can also be accessed at the bottom right of your browser, by clicking on the figure.

Data storage duration

Durations of administrative usefulness (DAU) applying to the main procedures managed by the company, Deltavit, to obtain more information on DAUs, you may contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo [at] groupe-ccpa.com or by signed letter sent to the DPO at the following address: CCPA Group, ZA du Bois de Teillay, Quartier du Haut Bois 35150 JANZÉ (France).
nb : the DAU covers storage duration in an active database and in internal archives

News

The Turkish company BETA TARIM joins the CCPA GROUP

22 October 2019

After 10 years of collaboration, the CCPA Group and BETA TARIM have decided to join forces to better serve the Turkish animal nutrition market.

The CCPA Group will be at the Sommet de l'élevage 2019

30 September 2019

Come and meet our animal nutrition experts in the Hall 1 booth C 95 !

The CCPA Group will be present at SPACE 2019!

13 August 2019

Come and meet our team (CCPA, Deltavit, Nutristar) in Hall 9 stand A17 at the international livestock exhibition: the SPACE which takes...

View all news